• First Name: James
  • Last Name: Zikic
  • Nickname: The Messenger
  • Date of Birth: 05/31/1977
  • Height: 188.0 cm (74 in)
  • Weight: 93.0 kg (205 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location: Watford, England
  • Hometown: Watford, England
  • Fighting Styles: Submission Fighting
  • Affiliations: London Shootfighters
  • Login to update info.
James The Messenger Zikic


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossAntoni "Antonio" Chmielewski Decision (Majority) KSW 17 - Revenge3 3:00
LossMichal "Cipao" Materla Decision (Unanimous) KSW 16 - Konfrontacja2 5:00
WinAntoni "Antonio" Chmielewski Decision (Unanimous) KSW 15 - Konfrontacja3 3:00
WinAndrew Punshon Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) SFC - Supremacy Fight Challenge 11 3:15
LossHiroshi Izumi Decision (Split) SRC - Sengoku Raiden Championship 153 5:00
LossJohn "The White Mike Tyson" Phillips TKO (Punches) BAMMA - British Association of Mixed Martial Arts 41 1:34
WinDaniel "Kociao" Dowda Decision (Unanimous) KSW 12 - Najman vs. Pudzianowski2 5:00
WinMarek Kornaj Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Ultra FC - Stop the Crime1 2:17
WinRodney "The Silent Assassin" Glunder Submission (Armbar) Cage Rage 26 - Extreme3 0:25
LossVitor "The Phenom" Belfort Decision (Unanimous) Cage Rage 23 - Unbelievable3 5:00
WinEvangelista "Cyborg" Santos Decision (Unanimous) Cage Rage 21 - Judgement Day3 5:00
WinMatthias "The Fire" Riccio Submission (Rear Naked Choke) Cage Rage 8 - Knights of the Octagon2 2:43
WinGokhan "The Rebel" Saki TKOCFC 1 - Cage Carnage0
DrawJeremy "Gumby" Horn DrawEB 4 - Extreme Brawl 43 5:00
LossCyrille "Snake" Diabate Decision (Unanimous) EF 1 - Genesis3 5:00
DrawFabricio "Vai Cavalo" Werdum DrawMB 8 - Millennium Brawl 83 5:00
LossPhillip Miller Decision (Unanimous) UFC 38 - Brawl at the Hall3 5:00
WinNate Schroeder TKO (Soccer Kick) MB 6 - Millennium Brawl 62
WinRichard Anderson TKO (Punches) MB 5 - Unfinished Business3
WinBartolome Aguilera Submission (Kneebar) Pancrase - Pancrase UK0
WinLaurent Bonafoux KO (Punches) ROT 3 - Ring of Truth 31 0:11
WinLee Macguinness Submission (Rear Naked Choke) ROT 1 - Ring of Truth 11
WinKeith Dace Submission (Punches) ROT 1 - Ring of Truth 11
WinDanny "The Smiling Assassin" Rushton TKO (Cut) MB 1 - The Beginning0
WinAndrew Farrell DecisionTFKRG 5 - Total Fight KRG 52 5:00
WinJim Walker N/AIFC WC 5 - Warriors Challenge 50
LossRonald "The Machine Gun" Jhun Decision (Majority) SB 12 - SuperBrawl 123 5:00
WinKeith Mielke Submission (Armbar) SB 11 - SuperBrawl 111 0:46
WinRonald "The Machine Gun" Jhun Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) SB 11 - SuperBrawl 111 3:40
LossScott Goddard KONOTS 2 - Night of the Samurai 21 1:15
WinJustin Gray DecisionNOTS 1 - Night of the Samurai 12 5:00
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.