• First Name: Jake
  • Last Name: Paul
  • Nickname: The Snake
  • Date of Birth:no entry
  • Height: 177.8 cm (70 in)
  • Weight: 77.1 kg (170 lb)
  • Reach:no entry
  • Location:no entry
  • Hometown:no entry
  • Fighting Styles:no entry
  • Affiliations: Slam Inc.
  • Login to update info.
Jake The Snake Paul


Fighter Attributes/Skills
Strength
0.0
Speed
0.0
Stamina
0.0
Striking
0.0
Grappling
0.0
Submissions
0.0
Takedowns
0.0
Chin
0.0
Strike Defense
0.0
Submission Defense
0.0
Takedown Defense
0.0
Mental Game
0.0
Game Planning
0.0
Login to rate fighter attributes and skills .

Related MMA Merchandise




Professional Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
LossKito Andrews Decision (Unanimous) Showdown Fights 10 - Collard vs. Clements3 5:00
WinJames "Birddogg" Birdsley Decision (Unanimous) SFFN - SteelFist Fight Night 33 5:00
WinJarome "The Hatchet" Hatch Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) Showdown Fights 4 - Shootout1 4:56
LossJosh "The People Warrior" Burkman Decision (Unanimous) Showdown Fights 1 - Burkman vs. Paul3 5:00
WinCole Rose TKO (Punches) Gladiator Challenge - Reality Check1 1:09
WinLee "The Cobra" Doss KO (Punches) Gladiator Challenge - Retaliate1 0:05
WinLee "The Cobra" Doss TKO (Punches) Gladiator Challenge - Gold Rush2 2:56
WinCole Rose Decision (Unanimous) Throwdown Showdown 3 - Big Time3 5:00
LossEd Nuno TKO (Punches) CS - CageSport MMA2 1:11
WinMike "Skull Cracker" Dolce Submission (Guillotine Choke) RFC - Bragging Rights 21 2:20
LossMike "Megatron" Pierce Decision (Unanimous) EWC - Summer Slaughter3 5:00
WinJames Dodge Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) EWC - May Massacre1 2:28
WinMike Crisman Submission (Choke) UCE - Ultimate Combat Experience2 0:55
LossRick "The Horror" Story TKO (Punches) EWC 3 - Capitol Invasion2 1:49
LossJaime "El Cucui" Jara Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) GC 65 - Global War1 4:16
WinDusty "The Rooster" Arden DecisionGC 58 - Headhunters2 5:00
WinJustin Wright TKONX - Northern X-posure1 3:30
WinManny Hernandez TKO (Punches) XFS 2 - Xtreme Fight Series 21 1:47
LossBryan "Conviction" Travers Decision (Unanimous) GC 54 - Knuckle Up2 5:00
LossFloyd Sword TKOKOTC - Civil War2 3:05
LossJames "Birddogg" Birdsley Submission (Rear Naked Choke) UCE- Round 21 - Episode 11 2:11
LossJames "Birddogg" Birdsley Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) UCE- Round 20 - Episode 81 2:43
WinMike Gates Decision (Unanimous) UCE - Round 18 - Episode 63 3:00
WinJeff Moody Decision (Unanimous) UCE - Round 18 - Episode 43 3:00
LossJustin "Big J" Wright TKO (Strikes) UCE - Round 17 - Episode 2 (Day 2)2 1:05
LossJeff Dietrich TKO (Punches) UCE - Round 15 - Finals2
LossBlas "The Disciple" Avena Submission (Guillotine Choke) UCE - Round 14 - Finals1 2:59
LossMatt "Mmmm" Martinez TKOUCE - Round 11 - Semi Finals1 1:01
WinStephen "Rampage" Flores TKO (Corner Stoppage) UCE - Round 11 - Episode 11 3:00
LossJesse Strickland TKO (Corner Stoppage) UCE - Summer Slam 2 - Episode 51
WinMike "The Ringworm" Zeigler SubmissionUCE- Summer Slam 2 - Episode 31 2:17
WinStephen "Rampage" Flores SubmissionUCE - Summer Slam 2 - Episode 11
WinAndrew Jennings SubmissionUCE - The Sting of Spring - Semi Finals1
      

Amateur Fights

ResultOpponentMethodEventRd.Time
Win Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio Decision (Unanimous) UCE- Round 20 - Episode 63 3:00
Win Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio Decision UCE - Round 13 - Finals3 3:00
Win Stacey Kay KO (Punch) CFC 2 - Cage Fighting Championship 21 0:31
      

Copyright © 2008 - 2014, Combat-Core LLC All Rights Reserved.
MMA-Core.com is not affiliated with the UFC, Bellator, One FC, or any other MMA organization. We do not claim ownership of any images and videos on this website.