Log in
News
Videos
Photos
Fighters
Events
Organizations
#UFC on ESPN 56
#UFC 300
#UFC 301
#UFC Fight Night 241
#UFC 302
#UFC 303
#UFC on ABC 6
#UFC on ESPN 57
#UFC 299
#June 15
#UFC on ESPN 55
#UFC on ESPN 53
#UFC 298
#Max Holloway
#Derrick Lewis
#UFC 296
#Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2024 Regular Season
#Justin Gaethje
#Bellator Champions Series Paris - Mix vs. Magomedov
#Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season
Fighting Nexus - Vol. 17
- Fight Card
Fighting Nexus - Vol. 17 Fight Results
Takahiro Komakine
(12 - 4)
SUB
SUB
UD
SUB
KO
Kenji Yamanaka
(8 - 9 - 2)
UD
UD
UD
UD
UD
vs
(Fight Info)
Junya Murata
(9 - 5)
TKO
TKO
SUB
UD
TBD
Ryosuke Sano
(3 - 6)
UD
TKO
SUB
UD
UD
vs
(Fight Info)
Daishi Kuroishi
(7 - 8, 1 NC)
SUB
TKO
NC
UD
TKO
Uchu Sakurai
(2 - 1)
KO
TKO
SUB
vs
(Fight Info)
Kazuki Shibuya
(10 - 11 - 2)
UD
SUB
SUB
SD
UD
Kunta Hashimoto
(7 - 2)
UD
SUB
UD
UD
SUB
vs
(Fight Info)
Daigoro Nagareyama
(9 - 6)
UD
SUB
UD
TKO
UD
Hiroto Sakuma
(5 - 8 - 1)
SUB
SUB
UD
SUB
UD
vs
(Fight Info)
Hidemasa Soga
(4 - 9 - 1, 2 NC)
KO
TKO
TKO
TKO
UD
Toshiki Fujiwara
(4 - 9)
TKO
TKO
UD
UD
KO
vs
(Fight Info)
Karu Nakashima
(2 - 2)
SUB
TKO
SUB
TKO
UD
Keita Fukushima
(7 - 4)
KO
SUB
UD
SD
UD
vs
(Fight Info)
Hiroki Otani
(6 - 10, 1 NC)
DEC
UD
TKO
DEC
NC
Kazuyuki Sakai
(0 - 0 - 1)
D
vs
(Fight Info)
Chikara Shimabukuro
(14 - 20 - 4, 1 NC)
SD
UD
KO
UD
UD
Hyub Chan Oh
(2 - 1)
KO
TKO
KO
vs
(Fight Info)
Bardahl Asjabharan
(7 - 8)
TBD
SUB
UD
SUB
SUB
Tetsuya Fusano
(13 - 9 - 5)
TKO
DEC
UD
UD
TBD
vs
(Fight Info)
Junpei Sasakawa
(6 - 3)
UD
UD
DEC
UD
SUB
Shuya Arimura
(9 - 10 - 2)
SUB
UD
UD
TKO
UD
vs
(Fight Info)
Suguru Ohara
(2 - 3)
SUB
TKO
UD
SUB
UD
Kengo Ishikawa
(4 - 5)
SUB
SUB
SUB
TKO
TBD
vs
(Fight Info)
Yuto Kimura
(3 - 2 - 1)
SUB
UD
UD
TKO
TKO
Kohei Takegami
(3 - 2, 1 NC)
NC
UD
TKO
TKO
UD
vs
(Fight Info)
Miki Takizawa
(1 - 2)
SUB
SUB
DEC
Ryota Inoue
(0 - 0)
vs
(Fight Info)
Search for:
Fighting Nexus - Vol. 17
Videos
Fighting Nexus - Vol. 17
Highlights
Fighting Nexus - Vol. 17
News
Search for:
Fighting Nexus - Vol. 17
Videos
Fighting Nexus - Vol. 17
Highlights
Fighting Nexus - Vol. 17
News
Related Videos
[Trailer] NEXUS KICK 3 minutes 3R Super featherweight 60.0kg contract Yuki Kokubo (free) vs Shigeki Fujii (Team+1)
[Trailer] NEXUS KICK 3 minutes 3R Super featherweight 60.0kg contract Keisuke Watanabe (HIDE’S KICK) vs Daisuke Hori (Fi
[NexusSPROUT.13] ▼1st match Masato Hisawa (K-Clann) vs Taichi Hirose (Palaestra Matsudo)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 21 Michael Baker (ALLIANCE) vs Triangle (IMPACT)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼20th match Seiji Osako (free) vs Yuki Mogi (Mikawa Shogunate)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 19 Takuya Saito (ALLIANCE) vs Ryosuke Takasugi (Niigata Yellowmans)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 18 Tatsuya Yokoyama (R-BLOOD) vs Arata Mizuno (Toikatsu Dojo)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 17 Shigeki Iijima (ALLIANCE) vs Ryo Hirayama (Toikatsu Dojo)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 15 Shunsuke Hotate (Parastra Chiba) vs Kengo (CLUB F3)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 14 Hiroto Shimizu (DOBUITA) vs Mao Hasegawa (ALLIANCE)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 13 Kikukawa Attack (Katana Gym Komagome) vs. Kaneto Hioki (free)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 12 RYOHEI (free) vs Musashi Makise (Bonsai Jiu-Jitsu)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 11 Kohei Takegami (MMA Karate Dojo Taka) vs Ren Fujii (Palaestra Kashiwa)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 10 Yutaro Kamata (Battle-Box) vs Temu (BRAVE GYM)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 9 Naohiro Matsumoto (Kenshinkai) vs Naoki Sakagami (Reversal Gym Tachikawa ALPHA)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼ Match 8 Junya Murata (Liberdage) vs Daiki (ABLAZE Hachioji)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼1st match Guts (Reversal Gym Tachikawa ALPHA) vs Takumi Yamamoto (Kenkai Urita Dojo)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼2nd match Hidemasa Soga (ALLIANCE) vs Kento Tsuruya (Palaestra Matsudo)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼3rd match Jake Murata (Palaestra TB) vs. Lee Hye Won (KOREAN TOP TEAM/TFC)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼4th match Machine (BLUE DOG GYM) vs Takahiro Tanobaba (IMPACT)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] ▼5th match Atsuya Kambe (ABLAZE Hachioji) vs Yuto Shioya (Scarfist)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] Fighting NEXUS FLY WEIGHT CHAMPIONSHIP Yusuke Ogikubo (K-PLACE) vs Goru (TeamSOS)
[Fighting NEXUS vol.33] Cloud WIFI Presents Bantamweight Championship Next Challenger Deciding Match Tatsuya Karasawa (G
[NexusSPROUT.5] ▼ Match 16 Akito Akiyama (FREEDOM@OZ) vs Rei Toyoda (JANJIRA GYM)
[Fighting NEXUS SUBLIME GUYS FIGHT] ▼1 match Yuto Uchiyama (Nozawa Dojo) vs. Shuji Hongo (Shingikan)
[Fighting NEXUS SUBLIME GUYS FIGHT] ▼2 matches Eddie Nozawa (TRIBE TOKYO MMA) vs Ryutaro Okuyama (Shigenkai)
[Fighting NEXUS SUBLIME GUYS FIGHT] ▼3 matches Jinsuke Ozaki (Nozawa Dojo) vs Daiju Hayashida (Sakaguchi Dojo)
【Fighting NEXUS SUBLIME GUYS FIGHT】▼4 Trial Match Horinouchi Eita (K-Clann) vs Ariura Yuuki (Wazhu Keishukai AKZA)
[Fighting NEXUS SUBLIME GUYS FIGHT] ▼5 matches Yui Aoyagi (CoreSpirit) vs Eiji Shikinami (k-clann)
[Fighting NEXUS SUBLIME GUYS FIGHT] ▼6 matches Hayao Nomura (Triforce Maebashi) vs. Tomoya Tani (T-BLOOD)
More Fighting Nexus - Vol. 17 Videos