#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Jon Jones #Herb Dean #Alexey Oleinik

Zita Varju

  • 5 fights
  • 71 views

Zita Varju
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zita
Last Name: Varju
Nickname: Tinky
Date of Birth: October 24, 1993 (age 24)
Weight: 121 lbs (54.9 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Budapest, Hungary
Hometown: Budapest, Hungary
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brala Promotion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jacqualine Trosee EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 41
Jul 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:48
Loss Danella Eliasov EFC - Extreme Fighting Championship 37
Feb 21, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:59
Win Melitta Ignacz PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 6
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:27
Win Fruzsina Nagy PMMAL - Hungarian Fight Championship 6
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:59
Loss Dora Perjes KLMMA - The League 2
Feb 16, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:39

Professional Fights