#UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #Jake Joseph Paul #Parker Porter #Spike Carlyle #Miguel Baeza #Takashi Sato #Anthony Smith #Tyson vs. Jones #Devin Clark #Rachael Ostovich #Gina Mazany #Jonathan Pearce #Ashlee Evans-Smith #UFC 255 #Luke Sanders #Conor McGregor #Martin Day #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 257

Zelimkhan Makaev

  • 3 fights
  • 4 views


Zelimkhan Makaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zelimkhan
Last Name: Makaev
Nickname: Chaborz
Date of Birth: June 06, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Grozny, Chechnya, Russia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Saga Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Alexander Lapygin SFC - Saga Fighting Championship
Mar 10, 2019
TKO 1 0:22
Loss Sumudaerji WLF - W.A.R.S. 23
Apr 14, 2018
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 4:01
Win Jianhui Qian GMMA - Gods of War World MMA Championship
Mar 24, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:46
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights