#UFC on ESPN 25 #UFC 263 #Nate Diaz #Israel Adesanya #The Korean Zombie #Dan Ige #Anderson Silva #Leon Edwards #Chavez Jr. vs Silva #Brandon Moreno #Marvin Vettori #UFC 264 #Dustin Poirier #Paige VanZant #Conor McGregor #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Chael Sonnen #UFC Fight Night 190 #Aleksei Oleinik #UFC 259

Zarko Jankovic

  • 3 fights
  • 38 views


Zarko Jankovic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zarko
Last Name: Jankovic
Nickname: Zax
Date of Birth: June 12, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Berane, Montenegro
Hometown: Berane, Montenegro
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sambo Club Berane
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Athletic Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Nural Nazmiev Athletic FC 3 - Athletic Fighting Championship 3
Feb 15, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Aleksandar Aleksic MFC 9 - Montenegro Fighting Championship 9
Sep 07, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Jasmin Sivcevic Fightland / Sambo Club Berane - AFSO Champion Fight Day 2017
Oct 22, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:24
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights