#Anderson Silva #Cain Velasquez #Israel Asdesanya #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor

Zairo Garcia

  • 9 fights
  • 104 views

Zairo Garcia
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zairo
Last Name: Garcia
Nickname: Aragao
Date of Birth: November 08, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Hometown: Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Amazonas Shinshukan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Manaquiri Fight Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Wanderley Freitas MFC 2018 - Manaquiri Fight Combat 2
Nov 03, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Helivelton Pedroso MBF 1 - Manaus Bacelar Fight 1
Mar 24, 2018
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Thomas Assis Mr. Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 27
May 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Samuel Rocha Maximus Fighter - Felipe vs. Josiel
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamerson Oliveira SFC - Suar Fight Championship 1 -
Mar 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Loss Jamerson Oliveira AFC - Arena Fight Championship 2
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Milson Araujo AFC - Arena Fight Championship
Jul 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:42
Win David Sousa BOTB - Para vs. Brazil
Nov 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 TBD
Loss Jeferson Santos TBCF - The Best Coari Fight 2
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Zairo Garcia
Win

Zairo Garcia

(0 - 1)
 
David Sousa
Loss

David Sousa

(3 - 0)