#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Ryan Spann #Gerald Meerschaert #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Paulo Costa #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera

Zabid Samedov

  • 2 fights
  • 1380 views


Zabid Samedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zabid
Last Name: Samedov
Nickname: MOWGLI
Date of Birth: June 21, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Minsk,Belarus
Hometown: Minsk Belarus
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai
Affiliations: Akhmat Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Russian MMA Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Vitaliy Oparyn RMMAC - Russian MMA Championship
Jun 01, 2012
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 1 TBD
Win Yuri Gorbenko RF - Real Fight-FC
Mar 25, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights