#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Alexsandro Pereira #Darrius Flowers #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #Bellator 296 #Evan Elder #UFC 292 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 295

Yuta Kubo


Yuta Kubo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yuta
Last Name: Kubo
Nickname: The Smiling Sniper
Date of Birth: October 19, 1987 (age 36)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tachikawa, Tokyo, Japan
Hometown: Tachikawa, Tokyo, Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tachikawa Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Yuta Kubo Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Yutaka Saito Rizin FF - Super Rizin 3 Jul 28, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Ryogo Takahashi Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 9
Mar 21, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rukiya Anpo Rizin FF - Rizin 45
Dec 31, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:28
Win Takeaki Kinoshita Rizin FF - Rizin 43
Jun 23, 2023
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Keisuke Okuda Rizin FF - Landmark Vol. 4
Nov 05, 2022
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 4:43
Loss Shinobu Ota Rizin FF - Rizin 30
Sep 19, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Upcoming Fight

 

Yutaka Saito

(21 - 8 - 2)
vs
Rizin FF - Super Rizin 3 Jul 28, 2024
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Related Videos