#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #Paulo Costa #One Fight Night 19 #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Yang Wa Wong


Yang Wa Wong
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 8 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Yang
Last Name: Wa Wong
Nickname: The Wolverine
Date of Birth: June 15, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 139 lbs (63.1 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Shanghai, China
Hometown: Shanghai, China
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shanghai Dragon Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Wu Lin Feng

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Draw Bateeraili Hulan WLF - W.A.R.S. 68
Sep 15, 2023
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Luozhou Jiangcuo One Championship - Road to One: China 1
Sep 29, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Chun Bo Yuan Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 14
Dec 28, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Hamza Kooheji Brave CF 21 - Saudi Arabia
Dec 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Andrey Hohlov Rebel FC 8 - A Warrior's Return
May 30, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Gantulkhuur Gantulkhuur Glory of Heroes - Jinan
Dec 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ji Ri Ga La LKC - The Legend King Championship 3
Aug 26, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leo Alves Glory of Heroes 7 - Glory of Heroes Brazil
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yusei Saiton LKC - The Legend King Championship
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Albert Ghazaryan Glory of Heroes - Conquest of Heroes 2
Dec 03, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:41
Win Xie Bin One Championship - Dynasty of Champions Preliminary Fight Night
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Duman Yerjiang One Championship - Dynasty of Champions Preliminary Fight Night
Jul 01, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Zhao Cheng CWFL - Chinese Wushu Fight League
Jun 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Loss Ayton De Paepe Wu Lin Feng - Glory of Heroes 2
May 07, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Li Wei Bin One Championship 34 - Dynasty of Champions 4
Nov 21, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Yun Long Li One Championship 28 - Dynasty of Champions 2
Jun 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 2:45

Professional Fights