#GGG #UFC Moscow #Tyron Woodley #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Canelo vs Golovkin #Mark Hunt

Willian Gomes

  • 5 fights
  • 64 views

Willian Gomes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Willian
Last Name: Gomes
Nickname: Corvera
Date of Birth: March 25, 1995 (age 23)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Infinity Clan
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: BlackHawks Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Leonardo Gomes KT Events - BlackHawks Night
Aug 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 2:58
Win Caio Yamada Ichigeki - Cross Fight 2
Feb 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Tiago Silva Ichigeki - Cross Fight 1
Dec 14, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marco Almeida Ichigeki Fight Night 3 - Por Um Sonho
Oct 05, 2013
KO (Knees) 1 0:55
Win Paulo Porto Ichigeki - Fight Night 2
Mar 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38

Professional Fights