#UFC 255 #Valentina Shevchenko #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jennifer Maia #Georges St. Pierre #Justin Gaethje #Daniel Cormier #Francis Ngannou #ACA 114 #Alex Perez #UFC 254 #UFC on ESPN 12 #Dan Hooker #Mike Perry #Tim Means #Israel Adesanya #UFC 251 #Stipe Miocic #Mauricio Shogun Rua

William Sousa Araujo

  • 5 fights
  • 3 views


William Sousa Araujo
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Sousa Araujo
Nickname: Cachorro Louco
Date of Birth: December 03, 1992 (age 27)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ourilandia do Norte, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Ourilandia do Norte, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Punho do Dragao
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Fight Canaa

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Marcos Antonio Carvalho UFC MMA - Ultimate Fight Canaa
Nov 11, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luiz Henrique Souza Lima MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 6
Aug 09, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hudson Sombra MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 5
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:12
Win Hallei Coiote MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 4
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:18
Win Luiz Henrique Souza Lima MMADF - MMA Dragon Fighters 3
Oct 05, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights