#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #UFC 253 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 14 #Colby Covington #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Tyron Woodley #Tony Ferguson #Khamzat Chimaev #Angela Hill #Jorge Masvidal #Michelle Waterson #UFC 245 #BKFC 12 #UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier

William Scoby

  • 4 fights
  • 485 views


William Scoby
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: William
Last Name: Scoby
Nickname: Max
Date of Birth: January 07, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dayton, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Dayton, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Dayton MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Victory Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Stephen Singleton UVC 26 - Uprising
Nov 23, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:55
Win Nathan Taylor Clark OFC 16 - Scoby vs. Clark
May 03, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:57
Win Derik Sowers Coalition of Combat - No Bare Knuckles Allowed
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:45
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights