#UFC 244 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 230 #Nate Diaz #UFC Fight Night 163 #UFC Fight Night 136 #Israel Adesanya #Zabit Magomedsharipov #Calvin Kattar #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Nick Diaz #Robert Whittaker #UFC 243 #Anderson Silva #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Kelvin Gastelum #Alexander Volkov #Greg Hardy

Will Hammond

  • 12 fights
  • 727 views


Will Hammond
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Will
Last Name: Hammond
Nickname: BIG Medicine
Date of Birth: June 12, 1971 (age 48)
Weight: 240 lbs (109 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: White Buffalo Warrior
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Ultimate Cage Wars (USA)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jared Torgeson UCW - Ultimate Cage Wars
Jun 25, 2011
Submission (Punches) 1 3:57
Win Nick Braker ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 16
Jan 15, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 3:21
Loss Joe Riggs AOW - Art of War 2
Jun 21, 2003
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Lionel Saunders EC - Extreme Combat
Feb 21, 2003
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Brian Stromberg SO - Showdown in the Octagon
Jan 25, 2003
Submission (Choke) TBD
Win Mike Stalling RITR 8 - Rumble in the Ring 8
Nov 16, 2002
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Glen Barber UFCF - Everett Extreme Challenge 6
Nov 09, 2002
KO (Punch) 1 0:08
Win Pedro Castaneda UFCF - Edmonds
Oct 26, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Win Kyle McCutchen UFCF - Mid-Day Mayhem 2
Jul 13, 2002
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Jake Sligar QCC - Quest Combat Challenge
May 18, 2002
TKO TBD
Loss Brent Steiner FCFF - Rumble at the Roseland 3
May 11, 2002
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Will Hammond
Loss
 
Joe Riggs
Win
Will Hammond
Win
 
Lionel Saunders
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
EC - Extreme Combat Feb 21, 2003
Professional Fight
Will Hammond
Win
 
Pedro Castaneda
Loss

Pedro Castaneda

(0 - 0)
Will Hammond
Win

Will Hammond

(0 - 1)
 
Jake Sligar
Loss

Jake Sligar

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights