#Mike Tyson #UFC on ESPN 18 #UFC 255 #Leon Edwards #Jake Joseph Paul #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Khamzat Chimaev #Tyson vs. Jones #Justin Gaethje #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC 254 #Daniel Cormier #UFC 257 #UFC on Fox 29 #Valentina Shevchenko #Georges St. Pierre #UFC on ESPN 12

Weverton Franca

  • 2 fights
  • 3 views


Weverton Franca
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Weverton
Last Name: Franca
Nickname: Everton Esquerdo
Date of Birth: November 11, 1998 (age 22)
Weight: 162 lbs (73.5 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belem, Para, Brazil
Hometown: Belem, Para, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Marituba Fitness Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Extreme Marituba Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jimmy Leon EMC 16 - Extreme Marituba Combat 16
Mar 31, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kelvin Felipe Dias Mr.Cage Championship - Mr. Cage 24
Dec 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:10
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights