#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Donald Cerrone #Khamzat Chimaev #Johnny Walker #Gerald Meerschaert #Ryan Spann #Kevin Holland #Mackenzie Dern #Randa Markos #Mirsad Bektic #Sarah Alpar #David Dvorak #Jordan Espinosa #Andre Ewell #Irwin Rivera #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Tyson Nam

Wesley Neil

  • 6 fights
  • 495 views


Wesley Neil
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wesley
Last Name: Neil
Nickname: Snipes
Date of Birth: November 27, 1989 (age 30)
Weight: 158 lbs (71.7 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Trail, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Trail, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Pride Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: AM Ford Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mark Aparicio AM Ford Fight Night 2011 - Redemption
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dia Grant AM Ford - Fight Night 2010
Apr 17, 2010
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:06
Loss Graham Spencer KOTC - Catalyst
Nov 28, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dia Grant Caged Rage 3 - Destruction
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Gary Espinar SBD - Summer Beat Down
Aug 07, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 1:25
Win Wes Tiffins AM Ford - Fight Night 2009
Apr 18, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:27
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos