#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Brandon Moreno #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #UFC 280 #UFC 282 #Dustin Poirier #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 217 #Gilbert Burns #Petr Yan #Jorge Masvidal #Stephen Thompson #Michael Chandler #Kevin Holland #UFC on ESPN 42

Wes Shivers


Wes Shivers
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wes
Last Name: Shivers
Nickname: The Perfect Storm
Date of Birth: March 08, 1977 (age 45)
Weight: 265 lbs (120 kg)
Height: 6' 8" (202 cm)
Reach: 81 inches (207 cm)
Location: Biloxi, Mississippi
Hometown: Brandon, Mississippi, United States
Fighting Styles: Boxing, Wrestling, Pit Fighting
Affiliations: Freelance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Strikeforce

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Goldman Butler Strikeforce - Challengers 12
Nov 19, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 2:15
Win Jerry Carol Psychout - MMA
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Inverted Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:49
Loss Brad Tidwell FFI - Blood and Sand 6
Nov 22, 2008
KO (Punch) 2 0:16
Win Justin Thornton Psychout - MMA
Sep 27, 2008
KO (Punch) 3 1:16
Win Christopher Adams FFI - Blood and Sand 5
Jul 26, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 0:37
Win Greg Maher FFI - Blood and Sand 4
Apr 05, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Bo Hooks FFI - Beatdown
Oct 06, 2007
Submission (Punches) 1 0:10
Win James Kneely ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Aug 25, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:22

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights