#UFC 283 #Glover Teixeira #Jamahal Hill #Brandon Moreno #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #UFC 281 #Alex Pereira #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 217 #Jon Jones #UFC 280 #UFC on ESPN 42 #Kevin Holland #Gilbert Burns #Stephen Thompson #Paul Craig #UFC 282 #Johnny Walker #Jessica Andrade #Dustin Poirier

Wagner Leandro


Wagner Leandro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wagner
Last Name: Leandro
Nickname: Madruga
Date of Birth: December 05, 1990 (age 32)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Dom Eliseu, Mato Grosso, Brazil
Hometown: Dom Eliseu, Mato Grosso, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team 4 Life
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Extreme Kombat MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Antonio Jeferson Macedo Extreme Kombat MMA - Extreme Kombat 15
Aug 20, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD
Loss Fabio Perpetuo Batalha MMA - Amateur Series 1
Feb 27, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Adriano Florencio Thunder Fight - Copa Thunder 3
Jan 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:17

Professional Fights