#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #UFC 211 #Tyron Woodley #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #Herb Dean #Aleksei Oleinik

Vyacheslav Bogomol

  • 15 fights
  • 64 views

Vyacheslav Bogomol
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vyacheslav
Last Name: Bogomol
Nickname: Bizon
Date of Birth: November 26, 1991 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Poltava, Ukraine
Hometown: Poltava, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Branibor Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Warriors Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Andrei Anghel WWFC - Road to WWFC 14: Zolochiv
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:21
Loss Robert Vorobyov MMA Pro Ukraine 17 - Battle in the Fortress 3
May 26, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:02
Loss Urs Ortmann M-1 Challenge 74 - Yusupov vs. Puetz
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Idris Gezalov MMAPU - MMA Pro Ukraine 7
Aug 27, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:42
Win Nikolai Bruev MMAPU - The Edge 2
Jul 08, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:21
Loss Valery Myasnikov M-1 Challenge 64 - Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky
Feb 19, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:37
Loss Artem Shokalo ECSF - The Edge
Oct 24, 2015
Submission (Heel Hook) 2 1:10
Win Christian Kotja N1 Pro - MMA Nomad
Oct 04, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:00
Win Alexander Grechuhin World Cossack Fight Federation - MMA Cup 2
Apr 18, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Win Igor Lehin ECSF - Good Warriors
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:57
Win Maks Serheiev World Cossack Fight Federation - MMA Cup 1
Mar 15, 2015
TKO (Knees) 1 1:43
Win Dganibek Atadganov World Cossack Fight Federation - MMA Cup 1
Mar 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:31
Loss Pavel Liah WWFC - Ukraine Selection 1
Nov 19, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marat Grigoriev OC - Oplot Challenge 101
Sep 13, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 0:52
Win Ivan Kashcheev OC - Oplot Challenge 47
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:36

Professional Fights