#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Conor McGregor #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Vitaly Baryshnikov

  • 19 fights
  • 403 views

Vitaly Baryshnikov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 9 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vitaly
Last Name: Baryshnikov
Nickname: Lightning
Date of Birth: September 14, 1978 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ukraine
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Real Fight Promotion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: West Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anatoliy Ignate RFP - West Fight 16
Oct 11, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:10
Win Evgeny Zhekalov RFP - West Fight 7
Nov 22, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:07
Loss Dmitriy Shapoval ECSF - Battle for a Lubart's Castle
Aug 31, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:20
Win Andrei Fesuh ECSF - Real Fighting 2
Jun 01, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Loss Semen Tyrlya NC - Neman Challenge
Jun 01, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vyacheslav Tan ECSF - Gladiator's Battle 2
Mar 30, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:50
Draw Vyacheslav Tan ECSF - MMA Ukraine Grand Prix
Feb 23, 2013
Draw 3 5:00
Win Maxim Alexsa ECSF - Real Fighting
Nov 25, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Vitali Branchuk ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup Semifinal
Oct 20, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Vladimir Arustamian ECSF - Kolomyi Cup
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 1:55
Win Maxim Schur ECSF - MMA Lion Cup
Oct 02, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:12
Win Oleg Melnik ECSF - Cup Of West Ukraine 2012
Aug 10, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Loss Mamuka Оvakimyan ECSF - MMA Ukraine Cup 1
May 11, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:59
Loss Yuriy Shinkarenko ECSF - MMA Grand Prix of Eastern Europe 1
Apr 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:12
Win Dmitriy Tarants RFP - West Fight 3
Mar 11, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Taras Sapa ProFC / GM Fight - Ukraine Cup 1
Apr 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Rafal Raczynski Fight on the East - Poland vs. Ukraine
Jan 23, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:47
Win Michal Lelek SMMAS - Subcarpathian MMA Show 2
Oct 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:34
Win Dmitry Karpenko M-1 Selection Ukraine 2010 - Round 3
Aug 10, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 TBD

Professional Fights