#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 240 #CW 169 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Vinicius Sacchelli Cenci


Vinicius Sacchelli Cenci
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vinicius
Last Name: Sacchelli Cenci
Nickname: Chambinho
Date of Birth: November 24, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Curitiba, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Evolucao Thai
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWBFL

Vinicius Sacchelli Cenci Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Yabna Ferreira UAE Warriors 48 - Silva vs. Vargas Mar 03, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Gustavo Nogueira CWB FIGHT LEAGUE - CWB Fight League 33
Jan 28, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:07
Loss Sam Patterson Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2022: Week 10
Sep 27, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:18
Win Hugo Gonzalez Gladiator Challenge - Underground 2
Oct 02, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Win Andrey Volf Maktub Fight Combat - Action Fight Edition
Dec 07, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Win Bruno Silva MF - Max Fight 23
Jun 28, 2019
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Wanderson Neitzl Katana Fight 5 - Gold Edition
Jul 21, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:15
Win Briguel Souza KOC - K.O. Combate 5
Nov 18, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Allan de Lima CFP 4 - Curitiba Fight Pro 4
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:20
Win Douglas Machado Katana Fight - Toco vs. Alves
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:20
Loss Igor Taylon Viana Soeiro Katana Fight - Bel vs. Moicano
Dec 18, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:40

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights