#Bellator 250 #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Gegard Mousasi #Douglas Lima #Jared Cannonier #Robert Whittaker #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Anderson Silva #Georges St. Pierre #One Championship - Inside the Matrix #UFC Fight Night 181 #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Uriah Hall #Colby Covington #UFC 249

Viktor Kichigin

  • 28 fights
  • 105 views


Viktor Kichigin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 6 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Viktor
Last Name: Kichigin
Nickname: The Lion of Pyatigorsk
Date of Birth: November 03, 1994 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Roshal, Moscow, Russia
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Svyatogor
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sech Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Andrey Shilimov MMA Series 11 - Time of New Heroes 8
Jul 25, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Ruslan Yamanbaev KoMOR - Voimezh Battle 9
Feb 22, 2020
No Contest (Overturned by Promoter) 3 5:00
Win Mbok Zhan Mishel Knights of Moscow Oblast Ring - Voimezh Battle 7
Jun 29, 2019
Submission (Triangle Hands Choke) 1 0:58
Win Mikhail Ilyin Knights Of Moscow Oblast Ring - Wind Force
Nov 04, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:18
Win Evgeniy Yurov Knights Of Moscow Oblast Ring - Voimezh Battle 4
Sep 09, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:38
Win Aidemir Kurbanov WW 8 - White Warrior 8
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:20
Win Ivan Ibragimov WW 8 - White Warrior 8
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:20
Win Aidemir Kurbanov WW - White Warrior 8
Apr 21, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:30
Win Gyunduz Geraev KoMOR - Battle of the Knights 4
Dec 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:37
Win Arapbai Ziyabidin Uulu KoMOR - Voimezh Battle 2
Sep 17, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:33
Loss Ruslan Yamanbaev FNG - Fight Nights Global 67
May 25, 2017
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 2:26
Win German Khamidulin KoMOR - Martial Arts Festival 3
Nov 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:20
Win Marcelo Costa ICFC / Tech-Krep FC - International Caucasian Fight Championship
Oct 02, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zaur Kasumov EFN - Fight Nights Global 45
Apr 22, 2016
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:43
Win Viskhan Magomadov ACB 23 - Young Eagles 2
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Osman Kasimov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 3
Feb 20, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Temirlan Aysadilov Alash Pride - Royal Plaza Volume 2
Jan 24, 2015
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 3:20
Win Nursultan Kasimhanov Alash Pride - Warriors of the Steppe
Nov 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Goga Shamatava ProFC 55 - Kraniotakes vs. Kudin
Oct 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Artem Budur OC - Oplot Challenge 101
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shamil Shakhbulatov Absolute Championship Berkut - Grand Prix Berkut 9
Jun 22, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:05
Loss Abkerim Yunusov Tech-Krep FC - Prime Crimea
May 23, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Armen Dzhragatspanyan OC - Oplot Challenge 95
Jan 11, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:30
Loss Beslan Afoshagov Tech-Krep FC - Southern Front 2
Oct 04, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ruslan Israfilov Tech-Krep FC - Black Sea Open Cup 5
Aug 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Murat Aslanukov Tech-Krep FC - Black Sea Open Cup 2
Aug 02, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights