#GGG #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Darren Till #Mark Hunt #UFC 229 #Aleksei Oleinik

Valter Oliveira

  • 2 fights
  • 65 views

Valter Oliveira
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Valter
Last Name: Oliveira
Nickname: Sagat
Date of Birth: December 02, 1982 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Embu das Artes, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Hometown: Embu das Artes, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Martelo Predador Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Taboao Fight Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arthur Carvalho Taboao FC - Taboao Fight Championship
Dec 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Loss Jean Carlos Ribeiro Heroes FC - Heroes Fight Championship 2
Sep 28, 2013
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 1 4:08

Professional Fights