#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #UFC 229 #Daniel Cormier

Vagner Goncalves

  • 7 fights
  • 67 views

Vagner Goncalves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Vagner
Last Name: Goncalves
Nickname: Patao
Date of Birth: June 11, 1993 (age 25)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manhuacu, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Hometown: Manhuacu, Minas Gerais, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Patao Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Club MMA (Minas Gerais)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Pablo Daniel Pereira Vilsao Team - Fight Club MMA 6
May 12, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:37
Loss Mauricio Antonio Santos Jr. BH Fight - BH Sparta 8
Apr 15, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:44
Loss Joao Paulo Jampa BCMMA - Balloutta Combat MMA
Jan 16, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 2:45
Win Davidson Ribeiro RFC Caratinga - Ratinho Fighting Championship 4
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:42
Loss Alex Sandro Siqueira CNF - Combat Night Fight
Aug 08, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 1 2:05
Loss Cleiton Cleiton RFC Caratinga - Ratinho Fighting Championship
Apr 04, 2014
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 TBD
Loss Mateus Pires PFC - Pheff Fighting Championship 2
Jun 11, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:36

Professional Fights