#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Un Sik Song

  • 12 fights
  • 720 views

Un Sik Song
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Un
Last Name: Sik Song
Nickname: Tornado
Date of Birth: June 16, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Daegu Korea
Hometown: Daegu Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Daegu MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Legend Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rob Hill Legend FC - Legend Fighting Championship 6
Oct 30, 2011
TKO (Punch) 1 3:18
Loss Toshikatsu Harada Gladiator 10 - KOK
Oct 03, 2010
TKO (Broken Hand) 1 3:36
Win Yuki Asahi Gladiator - Gladiator 8
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:54
Loss Yasuaki Kishimoto Deep - Cage Impact 2010 in Osaka
Jun 06, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Atsushi Ueda Grachan - Grachan 4
Apr 10, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Takahiro Kajita MARS 8 - Burning Red
Jul 20, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:56
Win Isamu Sugiuchi MARS 7 - Tornado Returns
Apr 15, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matteus Lahdesmaki MARS - Bodog Fight
Oct 04, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:38
Win Manao Kumagai MARS 4 - New Deal
Aug 26, 2006
TKO (Broken Nose) 2 3:26
Win Takumi Yano MARS - MARS World Grand Prix
May 13, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Jason Wild MARS - MARS World Grand Prix
Apr 29, 2006
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:39
Win Michihisa Asano K-1 HERO's - HERO's 2005 in Seoul
Nov 05, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:40

Professional Fights

Un Sik Song
Win
 
Yuki Asahi
Loss

Yuki Asahi

(0 - 1)
Un Sik Song
Win

Un Sik Song

(3 - 0)
 
Manao Kumagai
Loss

Manao Kumagai

(3 - 6 - 3)