#UFC 279 #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #Bellator 285 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Khamzat Chimaev #Mackenzie Dern #Yoel Romero #Tony Ferguson #Nate Diaz #Charles Oliveira #UFC Fight Night 211 #Melvin Manhoef #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Xiao Nan Yang #Kevin Holland #Islam Makhachev #UFC 278 #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC Fight Night 209

Tyberiusz Kowalczyk

  • 4 fights
  • 123 views

Tyberiusz Kowalczyk
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tyberiusz
Last Name: Kowalczyk
Nickname: Tyberian
Date of Birth: January 29, 1979 (age 43)
Weight: 256 lbs (116.1 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Legnica, Poland
Hometown: Legnica, Poland
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KSW

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Mariusz Pudzianowski KSW 39 - Colosseum
May 27, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 2:50
Win Tomasz Czerwinski FEN 14 - Silesian Rage
Oct 15, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:17
Win Akop Szostak FEN 11 - Warsaw Time
Mar 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win Tomas Vaicickas FEN 3 - The War is Coming
Jun 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48

Professional Fights