#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Tito Ortiz #Anderson Silva #Conor McGregor #Vitor Belfort #Evander Holyfield #UFC Fight Night 191 #Claudia Gadelha #UFC 263 #Israel Adesanya #Anthony Smith #UFC Fight Night 192 #Georges St. Pierre #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman #Deiveson Alcantra Figueiredo #Brandon Moreno #Justin Gaethje #Nick Diaz

Trent Girdham

  • 16 fights
  • 44 views

Trent Girdham
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Trent
Last Name: Girdham
Nickname: Nino Loco
Date of Birth: August 03, 1997 (age 24)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wild Style Murder Squad
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: RIZIN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Naoki Inoue Rizin FF - Rizin 21
Feb 22, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jayson Margalld ADW - UAE Warriors 9
Nov 29, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 2:13
Loss Victor Henry Rizin FF - Rizin 18
Aug 17, 2019
Submission (Reverse Triangle Armbar) 3 2:14
Win Hamza Bougamza ADW - UAE Warriors 2
Jul 05, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:00
Win Fabio Mello ADW - UAE Warriors 6
May 06, 2019
TKO (Punch to the Body) 3 3:09
Win E Yong WLF - W.A.R.S. 28
Oct 26, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 2:27
Loss Kyle Reyes ACB 88 - Barnatt vs. Celinski
Jun 16, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:13
Loss Rany Saadeh ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:18
Win Pushpender Singh SFL 2018: Quest for Dominance - Delhi Heroes vs. U.P. Nawabs
Feb 11, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Tim Moore ACB 76 - Cooper vs. Davlatmurodov
Dec 09, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:30
Win Luke Mark Catubig HFS - Hex Fight Series 9
Jun 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ryan Robertson UFN 10 - Urban Fight Night 10
Mar 04, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:41
Win Karin Moses Aftershock 26 - Girdham vs. Moses
Sep 17, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win George Malizis Superfight MMA 3 - Nelson vs. Rawiri
Jun 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Lankester UFN 7 - Urban Fight Night 7
May 07, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:05
Win Joe Pollock Storm MMA - Storm Damage 8
Mar 26, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:43
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights