#Bellator 282 #PFL 5 2022 #Gegard Mousasi #Anthony Pettis #BKFC 26 #UFC on ESPN 37 #UFC 275 #Magomed Magomedov #Glover Teixeira #Jiri Prochazka #Enrique Barzola #Daniel Cormier #Danny Sabatello #Leandro Higo #UFC 276 #Bruno Cappelozza #Bec Rawlings #Phil Hawes #Sean O'Malley #Conor McGregor

Tony Giles

  • 9 fights
  • 4783 views

Tony Giles
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tony
Last Name: Giles
Nickname: Rhino
Date of Birth: July 25, 1984 (age 37)
Weight: 192 lbs (87 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: England
Hometown: Surrey
Fighting Styles: Gypsyjudo
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: http://WWW.Tonytherhino.CO.UK
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: https://twitter.com/tonygilesuk
Instagram: https://instagram.com/tonygilesuk
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WCMMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ben Earl WCMMA - Warrior Challenge 40
Mar 14, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Damian Janikowski KSW 50 - London
Sep 14, 2019
Submission (Verbal) 1 1:24
Loss Aaron Jones WCMMA - Warrior Challenge 34
Oct 06, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Leo James UCMMA 55 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 55
May 12, 2018
Submission (Bulldog Choke) 1 0:19
Win Mike McGowan UCMMA 54 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 54
Feb 10, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:27
Win John Spencer UCMMA 53 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 53
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:26
Win Daryl Setterfield UCMMA 47 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 47
May 07, 2016
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:37
Win Arunas Klimavicius UCMMA 28 - Ultimate Challenge MMA 28
May 26, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Loss Eddie White-Overton EB - Extreme Brawl
Sep 05, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:20
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights