#UFC 253 #Paulo Costa #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 178 #William Knight #Colby Covington #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #UFC 226 #Uriah Hall #Aleksa Camur #Diego Sanchez #Conor McGregor #Tyron Woodley #Jake Matthews #Khamzat Chimaev #Dominick Reyes #UFC 251 #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov

Tommy Cote

  • 10 fights
  • 575 views


Tommy Cote
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tommy
Last Name: Cote
Nickname: Gun
Date of Birth: July 09, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Canada
Hometown: Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Legion
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Elite 1 MMA Productions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Justin Bourgeois Elite 1 - Awakening
Mar 21, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Karim Ranni MMAFN - MMA Fight Night 1
Mar 05, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 3 4:10
Win Alex Morgan Challenge MMA 1 - Sensations
May 11, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:15
Loss Adam Assenza SFS 7 - Score Fighting Series 7
Nov 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Pablo Santos UGC 30 - Next Generation
Jun 30, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:38
Loss Brett Portieous Ringside MMA 12 - Daley vs. Fioravanti
Oct 21, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Jerome Martin Ringside MMA 11 - Cote vs. Brown
Jun 04, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Mustafa Khalil Ringside MMA - Rising Star 2
Mar 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Danny St-Gelais Ringside MMA - Rising Star 1
Jan 15, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:41
Win Keven Tremblay Ringside MMA 8 - Invasion
Aug 07, 2010
Submission (Ankle Lock) 1 1:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos