#Bellator MMA #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Bellator 209 #Jair Rodriguez

Thiago Moreira Penha

  • 3 fights
  • 100 views

Thiago Moreira Penha
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 0 Win - 2 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Moreira Penha
Nickname: Red Dragon
Date of Birth: July 11, 1986 (age 32)
Weight: 165 lbs (74.8 kg)
Height: 5' 7" (170.2 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Hometown: Campo Grande, Mato Grosso do Sul, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Shock Combat
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Cage Combat (Brazil)

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rogerio Albano Cage Combat - Pro MMA 4
Oct 05, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Gutembergue Junior TFC - Titans Fighters Combat
Mar 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:54
NC Marcel Ribeiro ACC - Arena Cabaret Combat
Nov 10, 2012
NC (Accidental Kick to Groin of Ribeiro) 1 TBD

Professional Fights