#UFC on ESPN 18 #Mike Tyson #Tyson vs. Jones #Jake Joseph Paul #Conor McGregor #UFC 255 #Anthony Smith #Dustin Poirier #UFC 257 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #Parker Porter #Spike Carlyle #Jon Jones #Devin Clark #Rachael Ostovich #Miguel Baeza #Tony Ferguson #Gina Mazany #Felice Herrig

Thiago Alves

  • 9 fights
  • 4 views


Thiago Alves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Thiago
Last Name: Alves
Nickname: Lutador
Date of Birth: March 27, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Paranavai, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Paranavai, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Kalango Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nak Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Tato Padilha Nak Fight 7 - Thailand Festival
Dec 09, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:25
Loss Leandro Jobu Yokoyama MMC 5 - MMA Maringa Combat 5
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked-Choke) 1 1:56
Loss Antonio Antonio Black Hawks Team - FK MMA
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:40
Loss Everton de Matos Aspera FC 55 - Aspera Fighting Championship 55
Aug 12, 2017
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Fighter) 2 2:05
Win Vinicius Rocha Coliseu Training Center - Coliseu Fight Night
Dec 10, 2016
TKO 1 3:13
Loss Eglaudio Tavares True Time 2 - Eglaudio vs. Thiago
Jul 31, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Leandro Soares BF - Brothers Fighting 2
Dec 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:25
Win Matheus Melo Lima MMC 3 - MMA Maringa Combat
Oct 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:19
Loss Bruno Gabriel Show Combat - MMA 2
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Related Videos