#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Alexsandro Pereira #Darrius Flowers #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #Bellator 296 #Evan Elder #UFC 292 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 56 #UFC 295

Theodore Macuka


Theodore Macuka
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Theodore
Last Name: Macuka
Nickname: The Headtaker
Date of Birth: February 10, 2000 (age 24)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Stamford, Connecticut, United States
Hometown: Stamford, Connecticut, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/headtaker19
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://instagram.com/theheadtaker?utm_medium=copy_link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Isaiah Hokit Bellator 274 - Gracie vs. Storley
Feb 19, 2022
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:57
Loss Damon Wilson CW 130 - Cage Warriors 130
Oct 17, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Loss Cody Law Bellator 262 - Velasquez vs. Kielholtz
Jul 16, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 1:54
Win Rikardo Hysenaj AGC 8 - Albanian Gladiator Championship 8
Jul 28, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Win Joseph Mensche ECF 24 - Seek & Destory
Mar 23, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:46

Professional Fights