#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #Paulo Costa #UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #UFC on ESPN 14 #Gerald Meerschaert #Donald Cerrone #Kamaru Usman #Rhys McKee #Conor McGregor #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 245 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Yoel Romero #Uriah Hall #UFC 226 #Justin Gaethje

Takashige Hirukawa

  • 14 fights
  • 596 views


Takashige Hirukawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses - 6 Draws
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Takashige
Last Name: Hirukawa
Nickname: Crazy Hiru
Date of Birth: June 06, 1981 (age 39)
Weight: 125 lbs (56.7 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bungeling Bay
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Tribe Tokyo Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kirihito Kodama Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 02
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Go Takahashi Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 01
May 25, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Draw Isamu Odagiri Deep - Tokyo Impact: Wave 6
Oct 14, 2013
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Hideki Kiyota Deep - 62 Impact
Apr 26, 2013
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Hayato Suzuki Deep - Cage Impact 2012 in Tokyo: 1st Round
Dec 08, 2012
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Draw Takahiro Yoshida Deep - Tokyo Impact: Wave 4
Sep 30, 2012
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Akira Kibe Deep - Nagoya Impact: Kobudo Fight
Mar 25, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:17
Draw Masato Kobayashi Deep - Cage Impact 2011 in Tokyo, 2nd Round
Oct 29, 2011
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Takeshi Kasugai Deep - clubDeep in Diana 2
Aug 21, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Draw Suguru Hayasaka Deep - clubDeep in Diana
Apr 24, 2011
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Yoshiki Harada Deep - 46 Impact
Feb 28, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:33
Win Hiryu Okamoto Deep - 44 Impact
Oct 10, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Tomoya Miyashita Deep - 41 Impact
Apr 16, 2009
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 2:39
Win Shunsuke Motohashi Tribelate - vol. 7
Jul 10, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:11
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Takashige Hirukawa
Draw

Takashige Hirukawa

(2 - 4 - 4)
 
Hideki Kiyota
Draw

Hideki Kiyota

(7 - 3 - 1)
 
Suguru Hayasaka
Draw

Suguru Hayasaka

(6 - 4 - 2)