#Mike Tyson #UFC on ESPN 18 #Jake Joseph Paul #Tyson vs. Jones #Parker Porter #Miguel Baeza #Takashi Sato #Spike Carlyle #Anthony Smith #Devin Clark #Rachael Ostovich #Gina Mazany #Jonathan Pearce #Ashlee Evans-Smith #Luke Sanders #UFC 255 #Martin Day #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Sumudaerji #Malcolm Gordon

Tabriz Bashirov

  • 6 fights
  • 3 views


Tabriz Bashirov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tabriz
Last Name: Bashirov
Nickname: Tabo
Date of Birth: November 04, 1989 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Baku, Azerbaijan
Hometown: Baku, Azerbaijan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: ASED Fight Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Jaguar MMA Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Lasha Shengelia WJF - World Jaguar Federation Series 1
Jan 19, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mohamed Seghir Bouslouguia ProFC Ukraine - Lubart's Warriors 2
Jun 24, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 3 1:22
Loss Elvin Gurbanov GEFC - Khazar Selection 2
Dec 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 3 1:40
Loss Dmitro Martinyuk ProFC Ukraine - Lubart's Warriors
Jun 25, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:30
Loss Islam Makhmudov GEFC - AZFC MMA Fighting Series 4
May 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tursunbek Asylgaziev Ultimax FC 2 - World Ultimax Championship 2017
Mar 26, 2017
Submission 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights