#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC on ESPN 60 #Rose Namajunas #Tracy Cortez #Drew Dober #Jean Silva #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Muslim Salikhov #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #Ange Loosa #Gabriel Bonfim #UFC 304 #Charles Johnson #Joshua Van #Cody Brundage #Josh Fremd #Andre Petroski #UFC on ABC 7 #Darrius Flowers

Suwanan Boonsorn


Suwanan Boonsorn
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Suwanan
Last Name: Boonsorn
Nickname: Pocket Rocket
Date of Birth: June 14, 1996 (age 28)
Weight: 115 lbs (52.2 kg)
Height: 5' 0" (152.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Thanthong Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Deep

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Aya Murakami Deep - Jewels 42: 10th Anniversary
Sep 10, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Seika Izawa Deep - Jewels 41
May 28, 2023
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:31
Win Emi Sato Deep - Jewels 28
Feb 24, 2020
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Loss Miyuu Yamamoto Rizin FF - Rizin 20
Dec 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Yoon Ha Hong Deep - Jewels 26
Oct 21, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:37
Loss Ayaka Hamasaki Rizin FF - Rizin 18
Aug 17, 2019
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:29
Win Emi Sato Deep - Jewels 23
Mar 08, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:34
Win Loma Lookboonmee FMD - Full Metal Dojo 16: Big Trouble in Little Bangkok
Nov 03, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:06
Loss Tipsuta Anoushian FMD - Full Metal Dojo 10: To Live and Die in Bangkok
Mar 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59

Professional Fights