#UFC 253 #Israel Adesanya #Paulo Costa #Jan Blachowicz #Dominick Reyes #Jon Jones #Conor McGregor #Colby Covington #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 236 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 249 #Tony Ferguson #Kai Kara-France #Brandon Royval #Diego Sanchez #Jorge Masvidal #Yoel Romero #UFC 251

Stuart Ashby

  • 10 fights
  • 536 views


Stuart Ashby
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stuart
Last Name: Ashby
Nickname: The Wizard
Date of Birth: March 30, 1975 (age 45)
Weight: 143 lbs (64.9 kg)
Height: 5' 5" (165.1 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Hometown: Brisbane, Queensland Australia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Endurance Fight N Fight
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Nitro MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Craig Lankester Nitro MMA - Nitro 7
Oct 20, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:10
Win David Meak FWC 12 - FightWorld Cup 12
Aug 04, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:13
Loss Adrian Rodriguez Nitro MMA - Nitro 6
Jul 07, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:35
Loss Jacob Sidic SRF 14 - Spartan Reality Fight 14
Oct 07, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 2 0:30
Win Peter Davis WR 4 - Warriors Realm 4
Jul 02, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:41
Win D Man SRF 12 - Spartan Reality Fight 12
Nov 27, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:50
Win Gavin Murie WR 1 - Warriors Realm 1
Sep 03, 2004
TKO (Punches) 2 1:01
Win Ross McCasker SRF 10 - Spartan Reality Fight 10
Jul 31, 2004
DQ 1 TBD
Win Duncan Downham Rings Australia - NR 4
Mar 19, 2000
Submission (Arm Lock) 1 8:00
Draw Joe Perry Rings Australia - NR 3
Mar 07, 1999
Draw 1 10:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Stuart Ashby
Win

Stuart Ashby

(4 - 0 - 1)
 
Peter Davis
Loss

Peter Davis

(4 - 7 - 1)
Stuart Ashby
Win

Stuart Ashby

(3 - 0 - 1)
 
D Man
Loss

D Man

(0 - 0 - 2)
Stuart Ashby
Win

Stuart Ashby

(2 - 0 - 1)
 
Gavin Murie
Loss

Gavin Murie

(4 - 3 - 1)
Stuart Ashby
Win

Stuart Ashby

(1 - 0 - 1)
 
Ross McCasker
Loss
Stuart Ashby
Win

Stuart Ashby

(0 - 0 - 1)
 
Duncan Downham
Loss

Duncan Downham

(0 - 0)
Stuart Ashby
Draw

Stuart Ashby

(0 - 0)
 
Joe Perry
Draw

Joe Perry

(0 - 0)