#UFC 229 #GGG #Jon Jones #UFC 228 #UFC 223 #UFC 211 #Conor McGregor #Al Iaquinta #Tyron Woodley

Steven Newell

  • 10 fights
  • 84 views

Steven Newell
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steven
Last Name: Newell
Nickname: Relentless
Date of Birth: August 27, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Harrison, Ohio, United States
Hometown: Harrison, Ohio, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Paulao Fight

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Rani Rex Paulao Fight - 22 Years
Jul 29, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lucas Oliveira Paulao Fight - 22 Years
Jul 29, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Daniel Santos de Andrade JFS - Jump Fight Show 1
Oct 31, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Covati Roque AFC - Aspera FC 21
Jun 26, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rene Santos CTA Combat 3 - MMA & Muay Thai
Mar 07, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:36
Win Leandro Albuquerque MMA Total Combat 1 - Newell vs. Albuquerque
Nov 15, 2014
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 3:01
Win Wesley do Nascimento XFCI - XFC International 6
Sep 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 2:42
Win Andre Dias AFC - Aspera FC 8
Jun 14, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:38
Win Joao Marcos de Carvalho Blufight MMA - Blufight 6
Apr 27, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights