#UFC Argentina #Bellator MMA #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night - 25th Anniversary Event

Steve Gable

  • 10 fights
  • 1090 views

Steve Gable
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 8 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Steve
Last Name: Gable
Nickname: All American
Date of Birth: September 02, 1976 (age 42)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Oceanside, California
Hometown: Oceanside, California United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: NCFC Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Griggs Entertainment

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Starr Roberts Griggs Entertainment - Garcia vs. Anaya
Aug 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 3:08
Win Jordan Delano Gladiator Challenge - Battleground
Mar 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21
Win Mario Casares GC - Gladiator Challenge
Sep 29, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:29
Loss Ricardo Tirloni BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 55
Oct 22, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:54
Win Kris Kyle Galaxy MMA - Bad Blood
Aug 06, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:37
Win Clay Lewis Jr. Galaxy MMA - Worlds Collide
May 01, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:59
Loss Preston Scharf TC 34 - Total Combat 34
Jul 25, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh McDonald ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Sep 26, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Vitor Pimenta International MMA Association - Las Vegas Combat Championships
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 0:55
Win Eric Jones ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Mar 21, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 2:47

Professional Fights