#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa

Stephen Upchurch

  • 9 fights
  • 537 views

Stephen Upchurch
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stephen
Last Name: Upchurch
Nickname: The Advantage
Date of Birth: October 10, 1980 (age 38)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Hometown: Atlanta, Georgia United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Knuckle Up Fitness
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WBFN

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Chad Livingston NFC 63 - Wild Bill's Fight Night 63
Mar 14, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss George Hickman Bellator MMA - Bellator 88
Feb 07, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Win George Hickman BFN 12 - Bangkok Fight Night 12
Feb 17, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:07
Win Jake Pruitt WBFN - Wild Bill's Fight Night 40
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:20
Loss Joshua Glover BFN 9 - Bangkok Fight Night 9
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights