#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Tony Ferguson #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 249 #Stipe Miocic #Colby Covington #Walt Harris

Stanislav Podolskiy

  • 8 fights
  • 3 views


Stanislav Podolskiy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Stanislav
Last Name: Podolskiy
Nickname: Stas
Date of Birth: February 25, 1994 (age 26)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Sech Pro
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ramazan Gamzatov GTC 05 - Golden Team Championship 5
Oct 30, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:51
Loss Amiran Gogoladze M-1 Challenge 87 - Silander vs. Ashimov
Feb 09, 2018
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:10
Win Vladimir Ivanov M-1 Global - Road to M-1: St. Petersburg 2
Apr 27, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexandr Kakhiani EFN - Fight Nights Global 53, Day 1
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ivan Mileshkin FightPro - Star Wars
Feb 21, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:00
Win Vladimir Rudnichenko Parma Fights 6 - The Wild Hunt
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Aleksandr Gulyaev ProFC 59 - Battle of Kursk 3
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Win Daniil Emelyanov Coliseum FC - Malaya Arena 1
Nov 24, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights