#UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Nick Diaz #Cody Garbrandt #Angela Magana #Conor McGregor #UFC 205 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 223

Simone La Preziosa

  • 7 fights
  • 6 views

Simone La Preziosa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Simone
Last Name: La Preziosa
Nickname: Adrenaline
Date of Birth: December 27, 1989 (age 28)
Weight: 154 lbs (69.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rome, Italy
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Davide Ferretti MMA Fighters Elite
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Maxim Radu Bellator 203 - Pitbull vs. Weichel 2
Jul 14, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Gianluca Mazzeo CFC Malta 2 - Centurion Fight Championship Malta 2
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:35
Win Umberto Rota Giulio Morgante Promotion - Cage Warrior 7
Jul 23, 2017
Unanimous Decision 2 5:00
Loss LiGe Teng WKFCMC - Elite Series 3: Italy vs. China
Dec 10, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Shun Yong Oktagon - Thai Box Mania 8
Jan 30, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Loss Giorgio Belsanti Knockout in the Cage 3 - Road to M-1 Global
May 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:10
Loss Eduardo Azevedo KOITC - Knockout in the Cage 2
Jul 04, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights