#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 53 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #UFC Fight Night 236 #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #Robert Whittaker #UFC 296 #Paulo Costa #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 294 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC Fight Night 239

Simone D'Anna


Simone D'Anna
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Simone
Last Name: D'Anna
Nickname: The Tiger
Date of Birth: August 25, 1995 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Rome, Italy
Hometown: Rome, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team Italy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Simone D'Anna Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Jordan Vucenic CW 169 - Cage Warriors 169: London Mar 30, 2024
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Alberth Dias CW 162 - Cage Warriors 162: Rome
Oct 28, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sandro Beberashvili Venator FC 14 - Venator Fighting Championship
Mar 04, 2023
TKO (Punches) 2 2:47
Win Itay Tratner Venator FC 12 - Paterno vs. Hangs
Oct 08, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Loss Denis Jurakic FNC 5 - Fight Nation Championship 5
Mar 26, 2022
KO 1 1:02
Loss Brian Moore Bellator 247 - Daley vs. Anderson
Oct 01, 2020
KO (Punch) 2 3:55
Win Martino Di Donna Invictus Arena - Invictus Arena 26
Jun 22, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Damiano Fogliata Venator FC 5 - Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
Mar 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Giovanni Garofalo Invictus Arena - Invictus Arena 25
Dec 15, 2018
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 1 4:00
Loss Michele Martignoni Bellator 203 - Pitbull vs. Weichel 2
Jul 14, 2018
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:06
Loss Jakub Wiklacz CG 20 - Celtic Gladiator 20
Apr 28, 2018
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
Win Ryo Yamaguchi CFC Malta 2 - Centurion Fight Championship Malta 2
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Tom Creasey ROC 4 - Rise of Champions 4
Sep 30, 2017
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Enzo Maria Iezzi Rudis FC - Rudis Fighting Championship 1
Jun 25, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:07
Win Danilo Pastanella Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 2:25
Win John Parthaugen BCMMA - British Challenge MMA 16
Jul 23, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 1:05
Win Tommy Asabre ROC 2 - Rise of Champions 2
Apr 23, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 2:18

Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights