#UFC 303 #UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Alexsandro Pereira #Bellator 296 #UFC 297 #UFC on ESPN 56 #Jiri Prochazka #UFC 292 #UFC 295 #UFC Fight Night 234 #Dustin Poirier #UFC on ESPN 57

Jordan Vucenic


Fight Record: 17 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Vucenic
Nickname: The Epidemic
Date of Birth: March 02, 1996 (age 28)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Blood Sweat and Tears
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/jordanvucenicmma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CWFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Simone D'Anna CW 169 - Cage Warriors 169: London
Mar 30, 2024
Submission (Kimura) 2 2:53
Win Brice Picaud CW 157 - Cage Warriors 157: London
Jul 21, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:38
Win Tiziano Ferranti CW 150 - Cage Warriors 150: London
Mar 17, 2023
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:21
Loss Paul Hughes CW 145 - Cage Warriors 145
Nov 04, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win James Hendin CW 134 - Cage Warriors 134
Mar 18, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:36
Win Morgan Charriere CW 122 - Cage Warriors 122
Mar 20, 2021
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Paul Hughes CW 119 - Cage Warriors 119: The Trilogy Strikes Back 3
Dec 12, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Steve Aimable CW - Cage Warriors
Jun 13, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Komon Deh CW 109 - Cage Warriors 109
Oct 26, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rachid Haz Celtic Gladiator - Academy 4
Jul 27, 2019
TKO 3 1:50
Win Martin Paterson MMA Battle Arena - Battle Arena 55
Apr 13, 2019
KO (Knee) 1 0:28
Loss Luke Ord Unity FC - Unity Fighting Championship
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shoaib Yousaf ACB 70 - Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Panicos Yusuf TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 4
May 12, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 3:16
Win Percy Hess Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 4
Feb 26, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:45
Win Mark Leigh AFC - Almighty Fighting Championship 3
Oct 29, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 2:39
Win Geoff Ogendo MMA Battle Arena - Battle Arena 41
Oct 08, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Scott Wells Golden Ticket Fight Promotions - GTFP Fight Night 3
Sep 24, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:57
Loss Mantas Smailys IFUK - Impact Fight UK 8
Jul 30, 2016
Decision 3 3:00
Win Rajesh Kumar MMAC 1 - MMA Championship 1
Jul 09, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:58

Professional Fights