#Nate Diaz #UFC 244 #UFC 230 #Jorge Masvidal #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 164 #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 137 #UFC 229 #Yoel Romero #UFC 241 #Daniel Cormier #Georges St. Pierre #Robert Whittaker #UFC 239 #Tony Ferguson #Jan Blachowicz #Jacare Souza

Shun Miyakawa

  • 13 fights
  • 382 views


Shun Miyakawa
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shun
Last Name: Miyakawa
Nickname: Reversal
Date of Birth: October 27, 1990 (age 29)
Weight: 132 lbs (59.9 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tokyo Japan
Hometown: Tokyo Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Reversal Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Shigeki Iijima Pancrase - 288
Jul 02, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Shuichi Kanda Pancrase - 284
Feb 05, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Ryo Iseki Pancrase - 279
Jul 24, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:32
Loss Toshihiro Komiya Pancrase - 275
Jan 31, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Win Nobuhisa Kudo Pancrase - 271
Nov 01, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kiyoshi Kitamura Shooto - Foro 3
Aug 23, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:59
Loss Hideto Okada Shooto - 1st Round 2015
Jan 25, 2015
Submission (Kimura) 2 4:08
Win Takahiro Abe Shooto - Granz 2014
Oct 26, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:42
Loss Takahiro Furumagi Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 02
Sep 13, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Keisuke Nakayama Tribe Tokyo Fight - TTF Challenge 01
May 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Atsushi Fujinaka Shooto - Gig Tokyo 16
Apr 20, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Shun Miyakawa
Loss
 
Ryo Iseki
Win

Ryo Iseki

(7 - 10 - 3)
Shun Miyakawa
Win
 
Nobuhisa Kudo
Loss

Nobuhisa Kudo

(5 - 4 - 2)

Amateur Fights