#UFC 255 #Tyson vs. Jones #Mike Tyson #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 254 #UFC on ESPN 18 #Justin Gaethje #Georges St. Pierre #Daniel Cormier #Jennifer Maia #Francis Ngannou #Conor McGregor #UFC on ESPN 12 #Israel Adesanya #Curtis Blaydes #Jake Joseph Paul #Dustin Poirier #ACA 114

Shohruh Azamatov

  • 5 fights
  • 3 views


Shohruh Azamatov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shohruh
Last Name: Azamatov
Nickname: Shax
Date of Birth: May 28, 1998 (age 22)
Weight: 135 lbs (61.2 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Hometown: St. Petersburg, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Bortsovskiy Club
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Sech Pro

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Egor Khoroshilov MMA Series 15 - Time of New Heroes
Sep 26, 2020
Submission 2 1:52
Win Yan Sleptsov M-1 Global - Time of New Heroes 6
Jun 27, 2020
TKO 2 TBD
Win Yan Sleptsov GIT Sech Pro - Time of New Heroes 6
Jun 27, 2020
TKO (Referee Stoppage) 2 1:56
Loss Muhamadjon Yulchiyev Northwest League of Combat Sambo - L-1 Russia
Jul 26, 2018
Decision 2 5:00
Loss Muhamadjon Yulchiyev Northwest League of Combat Sambo - 2018 Lightweight Grand Prix Final
Mar 31, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights