#UFC Argentina #Conor McGregor #Bellator MMA #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Santiago Ponzinibbio #Neil Magny #UFC 229 #UFC on FOX 23 #Edgar vs. Korean Zombie

Shawn Fields

  • 4 fights
  • 81 views

Shawn Fields
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Shawn
Last Name: Fields
Nickname: Lights Out
Date of Birth: October 10, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cape Coral, Florida, United States
Hometown: Cape Coral, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight Time Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Edgard Plazaola Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 28
Nov 13, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Jason Santana Fight Time 25 - It's Fight Time in the Magic City
May 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Myles Gilbert Fight Time 21 - Soares vs. Barroso
Nov 07, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:11
Win Dave Neymour RFC 30 - Turf Wars
Feb 28, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:05

Professional Fights