#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Mike Perry

Sharif Jones

  • 14 fights
  • 884 views

Sharif Jones
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sharif
Last Name: Jones
Nickname: Bam Bam
Date of Birth: April 14, 1992 (age 26)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172.7 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pennsylvania United States
Hometown: Pennsylvania United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Brazen Boxing and MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gary Balletto Jr. CES MMA 46 - Howard vs. Carroll
Oct 27, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:17
Loss Will Martinez Jr. AOW 2 - Art of War Cage Fighting 2
Jun 02, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Travis Creamer WCC 17 - World Cagefighting Championships 17
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:45
Loss Travis Creamer WCC 16 - World Cagefighting Championships 16
Mar 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:52
Win Greg Quarantello WCC 10 - World Cagefighting Championships 10
Nov 08, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:31
Win Mitchell Killeen Gladiators of the Cage - The North Shore's Rise to Power 4
Mar 15, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:21

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights