#UFC 254 #UFC Fight Night 180 #Dustin Poirier #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #Conor McGregor #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #UFC 249 #UFC 218 #UFC 229 #Leon Edwards #Edson Barboza #Israel Adesanya #Kamaru Usman #Georges St. Pierre #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier

Sergey Pogodaev

  • 9 fights
  • 10 views


Sergey Pogodaev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 7 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergey
Last Name: Pogodaev
Nickname: Rusich
Date of Birth: May 19, 1991 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Irkutsk, Russia
Hometown: Irkutsk, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight Club Cherdak
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MFP

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Grigoriy Sirenko MFP 231 - Modern Fighting Pankration 231
Nov 30, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Isaac Almeida MFP - Fight Club Cherdak 21
Aug 23, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dong Hwan Lim MFP 223 - Fight Club Cherdak 18
Aug 18, 2018
KO (Punch to the Body) 2 1:55
Win Mingyang Zhang MFP 220 / KLF - Kunlun Fight vs. Modern Fighting Pankration
May 26, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Diosman Nery de Jesus MFP 216 - Fight Club Cherdak 17: Angarsk Battle
Jan 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 4:29
Loss Artur Aliskerov FNG - Fight Nights Global 73
Sep 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Viktor Egorov Sparta Bichura - Bichurskaya Secha 2017
Jul 15, 2017
KO (Flying Knee) 1 2:35
Win Stepan Gorshechnikov SibForce 1 - Pogodaev vs. Gorshechnikov
Dec 23, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:08
Win Mikhail Smolyakov Fight Club Cherdak - The First Blood
Jun 12, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights