#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Bellator MMA #Tony Ferguson #Glory World Series #UFC 230 #Felice Herrig #Anthony Pettis #Michael Bisping

Sergey Malykov

  • 7 fights
  • 7 views

Sergey Malykov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergey
Last Name: Malykov
Nickname: Fantom
Date of Birth: November 14, 1990 (age 27)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tolyatti, Samara, Russia
Hometown: Tolyatti, Samara, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Teiwaz Pro
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Samara MMA Federation

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nurullo Aliev Samara MMA Federation - Battle on the Volga 3
Mar 04, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ermek Tlauov FNG - Fight Nights Global 65
May 19, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Alexander Nikitin Teiwaz Productions - Volga Legend 8
Mar 04, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elgun Mamedov Scythian Gold - MMA Fight Night
Mar 04, 2016
N/A TBD
Win Aleksander Frolov Teiwaz Productions - Volga Legend 3
Mar 21, 2015
KO (Flying Knee) 2 4:57
Win Vladislav Bochkarev RMMAU Tver - Battle on Volga
Aug 16, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:12

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights