#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Dustin Poirier #Jared Cannonier #Daniel Cormier #UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC 229 #Colby Covington #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #Robert Whittaker #Teofimo Lopez #Tyron Woodley #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #UFC 251

Sergei Sokolov

  • 6 fights
  • 46 views


Sergei Sokolov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Sergei
Last Name: Sokolov
Nickname: Falcon
Date of Birth: July 06, 1987 (age 33)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Sievierodonetsk, Luhansk, Ukraine
Hometown: Sievierodonetsk, Luhansk, Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Leader Sport
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Professional Fighting Championship Ukraine

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Maxim Soroka ProFC Ukraine - Territories of Strength 2
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Win Aleksandr Parfenyuk ProFC Ukraine - Fights in Octagon 3
Jul 17, 2017
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:23
Win Olexandr Savotin UPLH - Fighting Together 2
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Kneebar) 1 1:26
Win Ruslan Bidenko ProFC Ukraine - Territories of Strength
Jun 04, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:45
Loss Khongor Opinov Fight Nights - Battle on Volga 1
Jun 27, 2014
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:26
Loss Zabit Magomedsharipov Fight Nights - Krepost Selection 1
Sep 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:49
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights